Question: My in-laws applied for citizenship. But they do not speak English nor do they meet the qualification for exemptions. Can we accompany them for interview? If possible, then what additional form is required.

Answer: For the citizenship test, parents have to speak and clear the English language written test. If you are accompanying them, it will not resolve what is expected from them at the time of interview.