Question: I am us Citizen and trying to apply for my parents B2 visa, what/how can i do it?

Answer: The application for the visitor visa is based on the qualifications of your parents and do not pertain to your status. They need to establish to the satisfaction of the consular officer that they have emotional ties and financial strength in their country of origin and also provide reason for their visit to the US (hint: it should be visitor related). If they can convince the officer that they will return back to their country after the visit to the US, they will be fine.